Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,4312,754
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,9794,337
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,0173,118
Ze DocaBrazil 14,8579,232
ZhengzhouChina 1,172728
ZhijiangChina 1,9411,206
ZagrebCroatia 6,8864,279
ZugspitzeGermany 7,0784,399
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,1084,417
ZahedanIran 4,6052,862
ZanjanIran 5,1423,195
ZacatecasMexico 11,7917,327
Zamiin-UudMongolia 192120
ZinderNiger 9,7826,079
ZhobPakistan 3,8132,369
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,3792,721
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,3812,722
ZamoscPoland 6,1403,816
Zielona GoraPoland 6,5184,050
ZigalovoRussia 1,156718
ZiganskRussia 2,5561,589
ZyryankaRussia 3,3622,089
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2105,101
ZurichSwitzerland 7,2234,488
ZanzibarTanzania 9,0235,607
ZonguldakTurkey 6,1063,795
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,5393,442
ZitomirUkraine 5,8243,619
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,6493,510
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,6113,487
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,9126,159
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,8696,133
ZambeziZambia 10,8336,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -