Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,6646,005
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4884,032
WilliamtownAustralia 9,6115,973
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,9054,912
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0194,983
WoomeraAustralia 8,8785,517
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9534,321
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,1335,676
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,1356,298
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1764,459
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8874,280
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,9866,205
Windsor, OnCanada 10,2356,360
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1455,683
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7745,452
WillemstadCuraçao 13,6658,492
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,6425,370
WajimaJapan 2,3791,479
WakamatsuJapan 2,6091,621
WakayamaJapan 2,4391,515
WakkanaiJapan 2,4601,528
WajirKenya 8,3105,164
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,2127,589
WindhoekNamibia 11,9847,447
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2727,004
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,4647,124
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4077,089
WaimateNew Zealand 11,6317,228
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,4147,093
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5587,182
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,5577,182
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3837,074
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4367,106
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9936,831
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,5297,164
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3907,078
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,4097,089
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,4977,144
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5007,146
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,1986,958
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,5417,171
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,4397,108
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,5417,172
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,4047,087
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2066,964
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,2646,999
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,1496,928
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,5917,203
WintonNew Zealand 11,6207,221
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,1366,920
WarsawPoland 6,1913,847
WroclawPoland 6,4914,033
WonsanSouth Korea 1,561970
Wad MedaniSudan 7,8374,870
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,4524,631
WauSudan 8,7835,458
WaddingtonUk 7,2794,523
Waco, TxUsa 11,0696,878
Wake IslandUsa 5,8963,664
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,2116,345
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9836,204
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,0586,871
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8425,495
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Warren, OhUsa 10,3996,462
Warren, PaUsa 10,3106,407
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,4496,493
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,6756,634
Washington, IaUsa 10,2136,346
Washington, InUsa 10,5306,543
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,0106,842
Watertown, NyUsa 10,1116,283
Watertown, SdUsa 9,6686,008
Watertown, WiUsa 10,0596,251
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,2986,399
Waverly, OhUsa 10,5946,583
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,4587,120
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,2486,990
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,9456,801
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,9316,793
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7776,697
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,5106,531
West Chester, PaUsa 10,5556,559
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,9887,450
West Point, GaUsa 11,2196,972
West Point, NyUsa 10,4556,497
White Hall, IlUsa 10,4716,507
Whitestown, InUsa 10,4386,487
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,7836,701
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,4296,481
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6315,364
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,4096,468
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,8806,761
Williamson, WvUsa 10,7176,660
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,4106,469
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1555,689
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,5556,559
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,5956,584
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,1766,945
Windsor, IlUsa 10,4926,520
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,6606,624
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,8676,132
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3485,809
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5275,920
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,1706,941
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2236,353
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,0606,873
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,6596,624
Wooster, OhUsa 10,4106,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -