Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,0184,361
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,51811,507
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,26111,348
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,71511,630
ViennaAustria 6,7044,166
VitebskBelarus 5,4913,412
VassourasBrazil 16,56010,291
VicosaBrazil 16,36310,168
VitoriaBrazil 16,16610,046
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,7149,765
VarnaBulgaria 6,2703,896
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,6505,997
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3475,187
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,3625,196
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,4185,231
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,3865,211
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,3975,218
ValdiviaChile 19,38512,046
Valdivia-PichoyChile 19,40412,058
VallenarChile 18,24511,337
ValparaisoChile 18,68811,613
VanguardiaColombia 14,5479,039
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,4869,623
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,4293,995
VestervigDenmark 6,5904,095
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,9468,045
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,8918,011
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,8277,971
VilsandiEstonia 5,8113,611
VaasaFinland 5,5963,477
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,2074,478
VeravalIndia 4,5022,797
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,9162,433
ValentiaIreland 7,8314,866
VeniceItaly 7,1304,431
VeronaItaly 7,2284,492
VicenzaItaly 7,1764,459
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3814,586
ViterboItaly 7,3654,577
VolterraItaly 7,3704,580
VientianeLaos 3,0781,913
VarenaLithuania 5,8693,647
VilniusLithuania 5,8183,615
VeracruzMexico 12,4137,713
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2014,475
VaernesNorway 6,0583,765
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2313,872
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,9763,092
VillarricaParaguay 17,56910,917
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,3033,917
VanavaraRussia 1,7931,114
VasileviciRussia 5,6543,514
Velikie LukiRussia 5,4233,370
VerhojanskRussia 2,8631,779
ViljujskRussia 2,2201,380
VitimRussia 1,6261,011
Vize IslandRussia 4,0762,533
VladivostokRussia 1,7491,087
VolgogradRussia 4,8553,017
VologdaRussia 4,7982,982
VoronezRussia 5,0893,162
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,6852,911
VytegraRussia 4,9413,070
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,7194,797
ValenciaSpain 8,3545,191
ValladolidSpain 8,4215,233
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,5795,331
VisbySweden 6,0283,746
VanTurkey 5,4333,376
ValleyUk 7,4634,638
VinnitsaUkraine 5,8853,657
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,3905,835
Valdez, AkUsa 6,3873,969
Valentine, NeUsa 9,7936,086
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6925,401
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,9036,154
Vevay, InUsa 10,5906,581
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,1676,939
Victoria, TxUsa 11,3697,065
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,9126,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -