Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,90911,750
UaupesBrazil 15,0009,321
UbatubaBrazil 16,74010,402
UberabaBrazil 16,56410,293
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8774,895
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,7881,111
UpernavikGreenland 6,8864,279
UummannaqGreenland 7,0854,403
UdineItaly 7,0384,373
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5614,699
UenoJapan 2,4771,539
UnzendakeJapan 2,1981,366
UrakawaJapan 2,6331,636
UshibukaJapan 2,2241,382
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,6551,650
UwajimaJapan 2,3191,441
UkmergeLithuania 5,8063,608
UtenaLithuania 5,7463,571
UlaangomMongolia 1,459907
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 418260
UlgiiMongolia 1,592989
UliastaiMongolia 1,065662
UmnugoviMongolia 1,465911
UnderkhaanMongolia 272169
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,9171,191
UfaRussia 3,9382,447
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8302,380
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 793493
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,6022,238
Ust-BarguzinRussia 950591
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1142,556
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,8142,370
Ust-MajaRussia 2,3521,462
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7542,333
Umm BeninSudan 7,9024,910
UmeňSweden 5,6293,498
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,3342,072
Udon ThaniThailand 3,1351,948
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,1731,972
UrfaTurkey 5,8543,638
UsakTurkey 6,4464,006
Uman’Ukraine 5,8053,607
UzgorodUkraine 6,3183,926
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,5356,546
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,3746,447
Urbana, IlUsa 10,4036,464
Urbana, OhUsa 10,4626,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -