Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6392,261
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0862,539
KhostAfghanistan 3,6512,269
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5472,204
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,96911,166
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4945,278
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9324,308
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,0823,158
KandiBenin 10,4486,492
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3245,172
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4575,877
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,4575,877
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4355,241
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2235,731
Kingston, OnCanada 10,0836,266
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0803,778
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9254,303
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,5615,320
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,9356,174
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,8471,769
KashiChina 2,8541,774
KunmingChina 2,3101,435
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7206,662
KhargaEgypt 7,2524,506
KosseirEgypt 6,9174,298
KajaaniFinland 5,2753,278
KuopioFinland 5,3233,307
KuusamoFinland 5,1553,203
KarlsruheGermany 7,1174,422
KasselGermany 6,8994,287
KonstanzGermany 7,1654,452
KumasiGhana 11,1466,926
KalamataGreece 7,0754,397
KerkiraGreece 7,0474,379
Kythira IslandGreece 7,0584,386
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,4684,640
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6294,119
KankanGuinea 11,3887,077
KindiaGuinea 11,6607,246
KissidougouGuinea 11,5267,162
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,6475,373
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5391,578
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5401,578
KeszthelyHungary 6,7474,193
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,1064,416
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,1791,976
KotaIndia 3,7712,343
KozhikodeIndia 4,9653,085
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,2713,897
KermanIran 4,8633,022
KermanshahIran 5,3813,344
Khoram AbadIran 5,3483,323
KilkennyIreland 7,6434,750
KingstonJamaica 12,9938,074
KagoshimaJapan 2,3091,435
KanazawaJapan 2,4041,494
KaruizawaJapan 2,5651,594
KatsuuraJapan 2,7701,721
KawaguchikoJapan 2,6311,635
KitamiesashiJapan 2,5391,578
KobeJapan 2,4121,499
KochiJapan 2,3661,470
KofuJapan 2,6041,618
KumagayaJapan 2,6401,641
KumamotoJapan 2,2221,381
KumejimaJapan 2,5461,582
KureJapan 2,2481,397
KushiroJapan 2,7311,697
KutchanJapan 2,4501,523
KyotoJapan 2,4301,510
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,1421,331
KitaleKenya 8,7605,444
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,6383,503
KufraLibya 7,8964,907
KaunasLithuania 5,8773,652
KlaipedaLithuania 5,9863,720
KybartaiLithuania 5,9503,697
KarongaMalawi 9,7276,044
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,3732,718
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,3712,716
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,7212,934
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,4522,767
KuantanMalaysia 4,6212,872
KuchingMalaysia 4,8283,000
KayesMali 11,1806,947
KeniebaMali 11,3057,025
KidalMali 9,9636,191
KitaMali 11,1686,940
KoutiaMali 10,9506,804
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,8024,227
KisinevMoldova 5,9813,716
KhalkhgolMongolia 719447
KhatgalMongolia 966600
KhovdMongolia 1,459906
KhujirtMongolia 610379
KhutagMongolia 750466
KenitraMorocco 9,1465,684
KalewaMyanmar 2,8071,745
KathaMyanmar 2,6201,628
KawthaungMyanmar 4,0392,510
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,2202,001
KengtungMyanmar 2,7951,737
KhamtiMyanmar 2,4661,532
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2007,582
KathmanduNepal 2,9071,807
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,1105,661
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,5747,193
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3997,083
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5417,172
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4287,101
KawerauNew Zealand 11,3827,073
KopuaNew Zealand 11,5207,159
KanoNigeria 9,9556,186
KangnungNorth Korea 1,7521,089
KarasjokNorway 5,2063,235
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3983,976
KristiansandNorway 6,5154,048
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2133,861
KhasabOman 5,1873,223
KarachiPakistan 4,4552,768
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4362,757
KhanpurPakistan 3,8992,423
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2662,651
KororPalau 4,7932,978
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,4223,991
KlodzkoPoland 6,5494,070
KoszalinPoland 6,3443,942
KrakowPoland 6,3823,966
KalakanRussia 1,230764
KaliningradRussia 6,0703,772
KamenskoeRussia 4,0072,490
KandalaksaRussia 4,9883,100
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5182,808
KazanRussia 4,3362,694
KemRussia 4,9353,066
KerchRussia 5,5653,458
KhabarovskRussia 1,9391,205
KirenskRussia 1,438893
KirovRussia 4,2642,649
KljuciRussia 3,6992,299
KolpasevRussia 2,3691,472
KorfRussia 3,9932,481
KostromaRussia 4,7912,977
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6942,296
KotlasRussia 4,3962,732
KrasnodarRussia 5,3933,351
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7102,305
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,7972,360
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,7261,073
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4352,756
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,3072,676
KurganRussia 3,3242,066
KurskRussia 5,2813,282
KyraRussia 537334
KigaliRwanda 9,3765,827
KoldaSenegal 11,5497,177
KabalaSierra Leone 11,6127,216
KosiceSlovakia 6,3763,962
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8787,381
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,6231,008
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,0543,141
KadugliSudan 8,3945,216
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,6544,756
KassalaSudan 7,5274,677
KhartoumSudan 7,8204,859
KostiSudan 7,9954,968
KalmarSweden 6,1883,845
KaresuandoSweden 5,3543,327
KarlstadSweden 6,1803,840
KristianstadSweden 6,3413,940
KamishliSyria 5,6753,527
KanchanaburiThailand 3,5762,222
Khlong YaiThailand 3,7472,328
Khon KaenThailand 3,2362,011
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,6382,261
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,4132,121
KairouanTunisia 7,9904,965
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,9633,706
KarsTurkey 5,3393,318
KastamonuTurkey 5,9713,710
KayseriTurkey 6,0023,730
KonyaTurkey 6,2633,892
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0482,515
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1382,571
KinlossUk 7,0764,397
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,3633,332
KievUkraine 5,7003,542
KirillovkaUkraine 5,4743,401
KirovogradUkraine 5,6903,536
KlepininoUkraine 5,7043,545
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,5823,469
Kovel’Ukraine 6,0223,742
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,6473,509
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1956,335
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7885,461
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3306,419
Keene, NhUsa 10,2396,363
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3606,438
Kenton, OkUsa 10,3206,413
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,1997,581
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8776,138
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0483,758
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5856,578
Kinston, NcUsa 11,0936,893
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0445,620
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,9286,791
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,3103,921
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3943,352
KabompoZambia 10,7546,683
KabweZambia 10,4966,522
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,4896,518
KafirondaZambia 10,3766,448
KaomaZambia 10,8026,713
KasamaZambia 9,9576,187
KasempaZambia 10,6236,601
KawambwaZambia 10,0806,264
KaroiZimbabwe 10,5986,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -