Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7342,320
BustAfghanistan 4,1992,609
BatnaAlgeria 8,2315,115
BecharAlgeria 9,1195,667
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2365,118
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2285,734
BiskraAlgeria 8,3435,184
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,8065,472
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,95211,156
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,80411,064
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,80311,063
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,60410,939
ByrdAntarctica 15,6549,728
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,07811,856
BarilocheArgentina 19,58512,171
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,51311,504
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,0885,647
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,1445,682
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0954,409
BrestBelarus 6,0333,749
BrusselsBelgium 7,2084,479
Belize CityBelize 12,8277,971
BeninBenin 10,8796,760
BohiconBenin 10,8366,734
BermudaBermuda 11,4077,089
BageBrazil 17,97711,171
BambuiBrazil 16,48010,241
BarbacenaBrazil 16,46410,231
BarbalhaBrazil 14,9019,260
BarcelosBrazil 15,0849,373
BarraBrazil 15,4759,616
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,0259,337
BarreirasBrazil 15,6759,740
BelémBrazil 14,7469,163
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,35410,163
BelterraBrazil 15,0939,379
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,3309,526
Bom JesusBrazil 17,52610,891
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,6999,756
BrasiliaBrazil 16,18010,054
BrevesBrazil 14,8469,226
BurgasBulgaria 6,3443,942
BurundiBurundi 9,5475,933
BatouriCameroon 10,1086,281
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6475,995
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4035,221
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6594,759
Banff, AbCanada 8,4645,260
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,7896,083
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1265,671
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6465,373
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0635,632
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2385,119
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,8976,150
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6514,754
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0795,642
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9625,569
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5024,662
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9884,964
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,3686,443
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7734,830
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9704,331
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7886,082
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,9945,589
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,83412,325
BeijingChina 749465
BarranquillaColombia 13,7938,571
Benito SalasColombia 14,6669,113
BogotáColombia 14,4849,000
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6264,117
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2965,777
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9676,194
BaniDominican Republic 12,9918,073
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,9988,077
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,9388,040
BahariyaEgypt 7,1744,458
Beni SuefEgypt 6,9564,322
BiarritzFrance 8,0945,029
BordeauxFrance 7,9384,933
BrestFrance 7,8444,874
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,9227,409
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,9217,408
BitamGabon 10,5226,538
BanjulGambia 11,6017,209
BerlinGermany 6,6094,107
BrockenGermany 6,8004,226
BokeGuinea 11,7127,278
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,6797,258
BudapestHungary 6,5904,095
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,5834,091
BangaloreIndia 4,6972,919
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6282,876
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,5342,196
BikanerIndia 3,7462,328
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,1773,217
BabolsarIran 4,8192,994
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1093,175
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,0253,122
Bandar LengehIran 5,2793,280
BirjandIran 4,5252,812
BushehrIran 5,4303,374
BaghdadIraq 5,6743,526
BasraIraq 5,5653,458
BelmulletIreland 7,6284,740
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,6304,741
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,1534,445
BergamoItaly 7,2784,523
BolognaItaly 7,2634,513
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1254,428
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3194,548
BrindisiItaly 7,1074,417
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,1226,911
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3147,031
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,7041,680
BeirutLebanon 6,3073,919
BenghaziLibya 7,5484,691
BirzaiLithuania 5,7593,579
BitolaMacedonia 6,8534,258
BlantyreMalawi 10,1106,282
BvumbweMalawi 10,1216,289
BintuluMalaysia 4,6462,887
BamakoMali 11,1066,901
Bko-SMali 11,1106,904
BougounMali 11,1746,944
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,2386,362
BaitagMongolia 1,456905
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,295805
BaruunkharaaMongolia 542337
Baruun-UrtMongolia 316196
BayandelgerMongolia 199124
BayankhongorMongolia 747464
Bayan-OvooMongolia 355221
BulganMongolia 661411
BhamawMyanmar 2,5741,599
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6987,269
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,5627,185
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6897,264
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5087,151
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4767,131
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,5358,411
BilmaNiger 9,1005,655
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0596,251
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,2693,274
BergenNorway 6,4914,034
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4914,034
BjornoyaNorway 5,2733,277
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7183,553
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8953,663
BadinPakistan 4,3222,686
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,6142,245
BalakotPakistan 3,3252,066
BarkhanPakistan 3,8892,417
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,9478,667
BascoPhilippines 2,9291,820
BialystokPoland 6,0093,734
BejaPortugal 8,9015,531
BragancaPortugal 8,5165,292
BistritaRomania 6,2643,892
BucharestRomania 6,3183,926
BajkitRussia 2,0671,284
BarabinskRussia 2,5181,565
BarnaulRussia 2,1371,328
BerezovoRussia 3,4872,167
BiserRussia 3,7302,318
BlagovescenskRussia 1,429888
BogdarinRussia 1,090677
BogucanyRussia 1,7291,074
BomnakRussia 1,7231,071
BorRussia 2,2661,408
BorzjaRussia 777483
BratskRussia 1,394867
BelgradeSerbia 6,6684,144
BoSierra Leone 11,7697,313
BontheSierra Leone 11,8557,367
BratislavaSlovakia 6,6624,140
BerberaSomalia 7,2374,497
BusanSouth Korea 1,9371,204
BadajozSpain 8,7695,449
BarcelonaSpain 8,0605,009
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3005,158
BabanusaSudan 8,5175,293
BaselSwitzerland 7,2674,516
BernSwitzerland 7,3174,547
BangkokThailand 3,5822,226
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,5602,212
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,2452,017
BizerteTunisia 7,8904,903
BalikesirTurkey 6,4934,035
BursaTurkey 6,3763,962
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,0282,503
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4304,617
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4284,616
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4274,615
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3884,591
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5284,678
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4404,623
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8056,093
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,9676,815
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,6416,612
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4463,384
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4473,385
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0106,842
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3647,062
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,0986,275
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7526,682
Bedford, MaUsa 10,3526,433
Beeville, TxUsa 11,3897,077
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1056,280
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4225,855
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6833,531
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,1286,293
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8363,627
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2323,873
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0436,241
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2395,741
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,3096,406
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1256,913
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6556,000
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3835,831
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8226,725
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2386,983
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3845,210
Blakely, GaUsa 11,4387,108
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4816,513
Boerne, TxUsa 11,2106,966
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1645,694
Booneville, MsUsa 10,9706,817
Boonton, NjUsa 10,4646,502
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,3116,407
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8436,116
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7656,690
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,4496,493
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2476,989
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,4396,487
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8876,765
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8816,762
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,1856,329
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0936,272
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0036,216
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2266,976
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6607,245
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4036,465
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,3216,414
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,6296,605
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,3966,460
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,2086,344
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2847,012
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8406,736
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2556,373
Burlington, VtUsa 10,0736,259
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0415,618
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6052,240
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,8758,622
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,9038,639
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,9236,788
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,9346,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -