Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2092,615
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5615,320
HuamboAngola 11,3497,052
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2414,500
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,4366,485
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,4356,485
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,0875,025
Horta, FaialAzores 9,8626,128
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7834,215
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0386,238
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,0126,222
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,1716,321
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0575,628
Harrow, OnCanada 10,2636,377
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5504,692
Hope, BcCanada 8,4035,221
HaikouChina 2,7691,721
HailarChina 871541
HamiChina 1,349838
HetanChina 2,6571,651
HavanaCuba 12,3617,681
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,9378,039
HigueyDominican Republic 12,9538,049
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,9378,039
HelwanEgypt 6,8824,277
HurguadaEgypt 6,8894,281
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8684,268
HelsinkiFinland 5,5833,469
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,5593,454
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,8918,010
HamburgGermany 6,7114,170
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7124,171
HannoverGermany 6,8064,230
HelgolandGermany 6,7854,216
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0514,381
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,9684,330
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,5034,663
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8415,494
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,4995,282
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,9734,333
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,2372,633
HaifaIsrael 6,4083,982
HaboroJapan 2,4841,544
HachijojimaJapan 2,8561,775
HachinoheJapan 2,5951,612
HagiJapan 2,1541,338
HakodateJapan 2,4861,545
HamadaJapan 2,1671,347
HamamatsuJapan 2,5961,613
HikoneJapan 2,4521,524
HimejiJapan 2,3621,468
HiradoJapan 2,1011,306
HirooJapan 2,6701,659
HiroshimaJapan 2,2301,386
HitaJapan 2,2001,367
HitoyoshiJapan 2,2711,411
HunLibya 8,0765,019
HomboriMali 10,4356,484
HomalinMyanmar 2,6141,624
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,3392,075
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,5387,170
HighbankNew Zealand 11,5677,188
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4567,119
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6387,232
HororataNew Zealand 11,5797,195
HyderabadPakistan 4,3042,674
HuanucoPeru 16,0739,988
HelPoland 6,1743,837
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,9441,208
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2001,989
HatangaRussia 3,0381,888
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8272,378
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2728,247
HailSaudi Arabia 6,2403,877
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,6164,111
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,8314,866
HaejuSouth Korea 1,503934
HyesanSouth Korea 1,512939
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,1453,197
HalaibSudan 7,0094,355
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,6014,723
HudeibaSudan 7,5634,700
HaparandaSweden 5,3793,343
HarnosandSweden 5,7933,600
HamaSyria 6,1293,809
HassakahSyria 5,7433,569
Hua HinThailand 3,7212,313
HakkariTurkey 5,4533,388
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2224,488
HersonUkraine 5,7633,581
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,9773,714
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3067,026
Hanover, NhUsa 10,1286,293
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,6006,587
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5266,541
Hart, MiUsa 10,0026,216
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,3566,435
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9116,159
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3237,036
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7056,031
Hays, KsUsa 10,2416,364
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3235,793
Hebron, NeUsa 10,1666,317
Helena, MtUsa 9,0365,615
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,2086,343
Henderson, NcUsa 10,9826,825
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0476,865
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0756,260
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9216,787
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,3107,028
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6155,975
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,5616,563
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4926,520
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2366,361
Holly, CoUsa 10,2516,370
Homer, AkUsa 6,2453,881
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3586,437
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,7536,682
Horton, KsUsa 10,2696,382
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7056,031
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,7416,675
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,9826,203
Houma, LaUsa 11,4677,126
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3007,022
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6706,630
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0076,840
Huron, SdUsa 9,7016,028
HanoiVietnam 2,6821,667
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,8042,364
HarareZimbabwe 10,5716,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -