Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,0082,491
ChlefAlgeria 8,5095,288
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1705,077
CeresArgentina 18,20611,314
ChamicalArgentina 18,36911,415
ChepesArgentina 18,48011,484
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,80512,307
ConcordiaArgentina 18,18511,300
CórdobaArgentina 18,42711,450
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,43411,455
CorrientesArgentina 17,83811,085
CairnsAustralia 7,7564,820
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,7486,058
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7684,827
CedunaAustralia 8,8915,525
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,7365,428
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,9154,918
Cobar MoAustralia 9,2305,735
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,3454,564
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,4275,858
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6465,373
ChittagongBangladesh 3,0101,870
CharnocksBarbados 13,4858,380
CotonouBenin 10,8796,760
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,26210,105
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,50710,258
CabroboBrazil 15,0189,332
CaceresBrazil 16,61010,321
CaetiteBrazil 15,7309,775
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,6969,132
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,95610,536
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,20810,694
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,70710,382
Campos SalesBrazil 14,9299,277
CanavieirasBrazil 15,6639,733
CaparaoBrazil 16,28110,117
CapinopolisBrazil 16,54610,282
CaratingaBrazil 16,23410,088
CaravelasBrazil 15,8689,861
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,8139,826
CarolinaBrazil 15,3119,514
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,15110,658
CataguasesBrazil 16,41010,197
CatalaoBrazil 16,41510,200
CatanduvaBrazil 16,75210,410
CaxiasBrazil 14,8719,241
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,61610,947
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,5219,024
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,46010,229
ChapecoBrazil 17,51210,882
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,16310,044
CipoBrazil 15,2149,454
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,4839,621
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,24210,093
CordeiroBrazil 16,44610,220
CorrentinaBrazil 15,7919,813
CorumbaBrazil 16,92410,517
CoximBrazil 16,76210,416
CrateusBrazil 14,7659,175
CuiabaBrazil 16,50510,256
CuritibaBrazil 17,16810,668
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5275,299
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0114,357
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1905,089
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5904,717
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4064,602
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,2305,114
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4824,028
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9784,958
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7644,825
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9835,582
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5655,322
Chapais, QcCanada 9,4765,888
Charlo, NbCanada 9,6826,016
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,8606,127
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,8546,123
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1505,064
Chatham, NbCanada 9,7876,082
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,8414,872
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0025,594
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0545,626
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2795,145
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6304,120
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1844,464
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3315,177
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5635,943
Comox, BcCanada 8,2275,112
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2564,509
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8274,864
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5235,296
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6065,348
ChicoChile 19,78112,292
ChillanChile 19,07311,852
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 19,07311,852
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,06911,228
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,75112,274
Curico-General FreireChile 18,90511,748
ChangchunChina 1,213754
ChangduChina 1,8991,180
ChangshaChina 1,8671,160
ChengduChina 1,6671,036
ChongqingChina 1,7411,082
Camilo DazaColombia 14,1348,783
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0094,356
CamagueyCuba 12,5987,829
CasablancaCuba 12,3417,669
ChebCzech Republic 6,8174,236
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4464,006
CabreraDominican Republic 12,8397,979
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,9208,029
CotuiDominican Republic 12,8998,015
CanarEcuador 15,2239,460
CairoEgypt 6,8604,263
CaenFrance 7,5834,712
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6474,752
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,2168,834
CocobeachGabon 10,7546,683
CologneGermany 7,0564,385
ChiosGreece 6,6974,162
CorfuGreece 7,0474,379
ConakryGuinea 11,7537,304
CatacamasHonduras 13,1718,184
CholutecaHonduras 13,3118,272
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,5382,820
CherrapunjiIndia 2,7381,701
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,7381,701
ChahbaharIran 4,9103,051
ClaremorrisIreland 7,6264,739
ClonesIreland 7,5084,666
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5644,701
CorkIreland 7,7554,819
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7594,822
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7884,840
CameriItaly 7,3504,567
CampobassoItaly 7,2614,512
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6964,782
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7704,828
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7894,840
Cape MeleItaly 7,4944,657
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3294,554
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5254,676
CerviaItaly 7,2234,489
CiampinoItaly 7,3764,584
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3234,551
Cisa PassItaly 7,3504,568
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4084,603
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0714,394
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5774,708
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2814,525
ChibaJapan 2,7271,695
ChichibuJapan 2,6261,632
ChichijimaJapan 3,4642,152
ChoshiJapan 2,7781,726
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,2363,875
ChilekaMalawi 10,1106,282
ChitedzeMalawi 10,0716,258
ChitipaMalawi 9,7536,061
ChihuahuaMexico 11,0546,869
ComitanMexico 12,8537,987
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7813,593
ChoibalsanMongolia 490305
ChoirMongolia 227141
CasablancaMorocco 9,2725,762
ChindeMozambique 10,2376,361
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,7702,343
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,8386,735
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4067,088
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6877,262
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,6127,216
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,6107,215
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,6037,210
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4077,089
CondegaNicaragua 13,3268,281
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,3082,677
ChejuNorth Korea 1,8911,175
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,6581,030
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,7861,110
ChhorPakistan 4,1912,604
ChitralPakistan 3,3612,088
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,46210,851
ConcepcionParaguay 17,37410,797
CajamarcaPeru 15,7349,778
ChachapoyasPeru 15,6439,721
ChiclayoPeru 15,6699,737
ChimbotePeru 15,9529,913
CuzcoPeru 16,52210,267
CzestochowaPoland 6,3803,965
CoimbraPortugal 8,7425,432
CalafatRomania 6,5594,076
CeahlauRomania 6,1783,839
ClujRomania 6,3463,944
ConstantaRomania 6,1633,830
CraiovaRomania 6,4774,025
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,6582,273
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3442,078
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,5672,216
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6552,893
Cape UelenRussia 5,1113,176
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,2291,385
CaraRussia 1,449901
Cerdyn’Russia 3,8672,403
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,9962,483
ChitaRussia 826513
Cita/ KadalaRussia 836520
CokurdahRussia 3,5142,184
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,6761,041
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6997,891
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,397868
CaceresSpain 8,6915,401
CadizSpain 8,9395,555
Ciudad RealSpain 8,5955,341
CordobaSpain 8,7445,434
ColomboSri Lanka 5,1363,192
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,3222,065
ChanthaburiThailand 3,6702,281
Chiang MaiThailand 3,0841,916
Chiang RaiThailand 2,9291,820
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,6132,245
ChumphonThailand 3,9652,464
CanakkaleTurkey 6,5664,080
CorumTurkey 5,9343,688
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,8452,389
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,7312,319
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5564,696
CernovcyUkraine 6,1053,794
ChernigovUkraine 5,6053,483
CarrascoUruguay 18,39011,428
ColoniaUruguay 18,46111,472
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,0358,100
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7046,652
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,6666,628
Camden, ScUsa 11,1706,941
Canton, NyUsa 10,0066,218
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8786,138
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,0836,887
Caribou, MeUsa 9,8096,096
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4436,490
Casper, WyUsa 9,5995,965
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5535,315
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,5506,556
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,9736,819
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9766,199
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3107,028
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3047,025
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,6826,638
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0376,859
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,7436,676
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7726,072
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9946,832
Chazy, NyUsa 10,0146,223
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,1286,294
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1076,902
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,1486,306
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8346,111
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,2146,347
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1906,332
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2385,741
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,3876,455
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7426,054
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5646,564
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5556,559
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5296,543
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1416,302
Clark, SdUsa 9,6425,992
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9876,827
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7476,678
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3716,445
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,3436,427
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1486,306
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9113,673
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2366,361
College Park, MdUsa 10,6616,625
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0756,261
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4416,488
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1746,944
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5216,538
Columbus, InUsa 10,5476,554
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5656,565
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,4866,516
Conception, MoUsa 10,2476,368
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2236,353
Conway, ArUsa 10,8556,746
Conway, ScUsa 11,1946,956
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,2286,356
Corning, ArUsa 10,7726,694
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,1256,292
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,4627,123
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0426,861
Cortland, NyUsa 10,2666,379
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7625,445
Covington, LaUsa 11,3337,043
Covington, TnUsa 10,7946,708
Crete, NeUsa 10,0896,269
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2955,776
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9702,467
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9702,467
CaracasVenezuela 13,8488,605
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,0828,751
CoroVenezuela 13,7538,546
ChipataZambia 10,1146,285
ChomaZambia 10,7896,705
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,6456,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -