Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9122,431
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,6802,287
MilianaAlgeria 8,4475,249
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,8147,342
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1708,806
Malarg EArgentina 18,97011,788
MaquinchaoArgentina 19,59912,179
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,73211,640
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,50411,498
MendozaArgentina 18,67611,605
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,67011,602
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,06811,228
Mackay MoAustralia 8,3425,184
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,9747,441
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4124,606
MeekatharraAustralia 7,9984,970
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,8196,102
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,8386,114
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,3725,824
Mount GambierAustralia 9,6916,022
Mount IsaAustralia 7,8774,895
MuharraqBahrain 5,6243,495
MinskBelarus 5,7053,545
MogilevBelarus 5,5583,454
MaunBotswana 11,3097,028
MacapaBrazil 14,6859,126
MacauBrazil 14,5419,036
MaceioBrazil 14,9149,267
MachadoBrazil 16,63010,334
ManausBrazil 15,2729,490
MarabaBrazil 15,1789,432
MaringaBrazil 17,12610,642
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,0009,321
Monte AzulBrazil 15,8359,840
Monte SantoBrazil 15,1989,444
MonteiroBrazil 14,8289,214
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,0529,975
Morada NovaBrazil 14,6359,094
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,3819,558
MamfeCameroon 10,4046,465
MarouaCameroon 9,6455,994
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,3594,573
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,8566,125
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,8445,496
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6404,126
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8394,871
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,7475,436
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,2925,153
Moncton, NbCanada 9,8836,141
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,6175,976
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,9556,186
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,9606,189
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8805,518
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,2705,760
Morden, MbCanada 9,2025,718
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,9796,201
MoundouChad 9,6535,998
MatecanaColombia 14,4568,983
MoroniComoros 9,1825,706
MosnovCzech Republic 6,5064,043
MarstalDenmark 6,6044,104
Melville HallDominica 13,2398,227
MichesDominican Republic 12,9128,023
MocaDominican Republic 12,8677,996
MoncionDominican Republic 12,8627,993
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,8097,960
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,9328,036
MilagroEcuador 15,1639,423
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,0924,407
MinyaEgypt 7,0524,382
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,6016,587
MassawaEritrea 7,2754,521
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8964,285
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,8223,618
MarseilleFrance 7,7094,790
MontpellierFrance 7,7714,829
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,3938,944
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,7318,533
MakokouGabon 10,5336,545
MayumbaGabon 11,0216,848
MitzicGabon 10,6216,600
MkamboGabon 10,4146,471
MoandaGabon 10,6626,625
MouilaGabon 10,8706,755
MagdeburgGermany 6,7264,180
MunichGermany 6,9664,329
MünsterGermany 6,9514,320
MethoniGreece 7,1134,420
MilosGreece 6,9274,305
MitiliniGreece 6,6204,114
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,6224,115
MacentaGuinea 11,5617,184
MamouGuinea 11,5807,196
Midway IslandHawaii 6,5144,048
MiskolcHungary 6,4464,006
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8773,031
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,1691,970
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,4902,790
MusulipatnamIndia 4,1832,600
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,0383,130
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,6123,487
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,7302,939
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,6634,140
MashhadIran 4,2982,671
Malin HeadIreland 7,4194,610
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4474,628
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,1954,471
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4404,623
MilanItaly 7,3194,548
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3394,561
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4244,613
ManIvory Coast 11,5207,158
MaebashiJapan 2,6011,616
MaizuruJapan 2,3721,474
MakurazakiJapan 2,3161,439
MatsueJapan 2,2041,369
MatsumotoJapan 2,5261,570
MatsuyamaJapan 2,2911,424
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,8391,764
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,5492,827
MishimaJapan 2,6661,657
MitoJapan 2,7111,685
MiyakejimaJapan 2,7721,723
MiyakoJapan 2,6671,657
MiyakojimaJapan 2,6191,627
MiyakonojoJapan 2,3311,449
MiyazakiJapan 2,3371,452
MombetsuJapan 2,6121,623
MoriokaJapan 2,6011,617
MuroranJapan 2,4861,545
MurotomisakiJapan 2,4331,512
MutsuJapan 2,5411,579
Ma’AnJordan 6,5234,053
MafraqJordan 6,3423,941
MombasaKenya 8,8145,477
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,3993,355
MaseruLesotho 11,7267,287
MonroviaLiberia 11,8177,343
MisratahLibya 7,9024,910
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3005,779
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,6616,004
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6425,992
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8316,109
MakhangaMalawi 10,1646,316
MangochiMalawi 9,9886,206
MwmosaMalawi 10,0976,274
MzimbaMalawi 9,9036,154
MzuzuMalawi 9,8386,113
MalaccaMalaysia 4,8032,985
MersingMalaysia 4,7602,958
MiriMalaysia 4,5272,813
MaleMaldives 5,7573,577
MenakaMali 10,1126,284
MoptiMali 10,6746,633
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,2124,481
MazatlanMexico 11,5847,198
MeridaMexico 12,4237,720
Mexico CityMexico 12,2737,627
MonterreyMexico 11,5837,198
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,1637,558
MaantyMongolia 335208
MandalgoviMongolia 315196
MatadMongolia 495307
MurenMongolia 916569
MarrakechMorocco 9,4625,880
MeknesMorocco 9,1195,667
MideltMorocco 9,1735,700
MaputoMozambique 11,1036,900
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,6375,989
MandalayMyanmar 2,8511,772
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,9801,852
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,7722,344
MindatMyanmar 3,0041,867
MonywaMyanmar 2,8801,790
MyeikMyanmar 3,7722,344
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,4541,525
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,1264,428
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,6767,256
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3557,056
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,2316,979
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,4717,128
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,4287,102
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,3147,030
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,5217,159
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4527,116
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,4977,145
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,6197,220
ManaguaNicaragua 13,4578,362
MasatepeNicaragua 13,4888,382
MagariaNiger 9,8516,122
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5995,965
MaradiNiger 9,9506,183
MaiduguriNigeria 9,6255,981
MakurdiNigeria 10,3006,401
MinnaNigeria 10,3016,401
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,7791,105
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,7723,587
MajisOman 5,2773,279
MasirahOman 5,3803,343
Muscat  Oman 5,2113,238
MultanPakistan 3,7362,321
MurreePakistan 3,3492,081
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,6074,106
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,33410,771
MoyobambaPeru 15,6399,718
MactanPhilippines 4,0672,527
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,5232,189
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,5715,326
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,3616,438
MagadanRussia 3,1431,953
MahackalaRussia 4,8903,038
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2232,624
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2222,624
MarkovoRussia 4,2242,625
MinusinskRussia 1,6481,024
MogocaRussia 1,204748
MoscowRussia 5,0353,129
MurmanskRussia 4,9263,061
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,6044,104
MatamSenegal 11,1936,955
MogadishuSomalia 7,8864,901
MadridSpain 8,4525,252
Madrid (b)Spain 8,4645,259
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0444,999
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,8225,482
MelillaSpain 8,8485,498
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5125,289
MalakalSudan 8,3535,191
MbabaneSwaziland 11,2366,982
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3854,589
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,0601,901
Mae SariangThailand 3,1801,976
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,3172,061
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,1941,985
MalatyaTurkey 5,8283,622
MersinTurkey 6,1823,842
MuglaTurkey 6,6144,110
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3474,565
ManstonUk 7,3254,552
MeloUruguay 18,07111,230
MercedesUruguay 18,37011,415
MontevideoUruguay 18,40311,436
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,2757,006
Madison, FlUsa 11,4727,129
Madison, InUsa 10,5646,565
Madison, NeUsa 9,9836,204
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,0386,238
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,2996,400
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9656,193
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,6546,621
Marengo, IlUsa 10,1676,318
Marion, InUsa 10,3296,419
Marion, NcUsa 10,9376,796
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7026,029
Marshall, TxUsa 11,0556,870
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,6516,618
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8713,648
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,5386,548
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6235,980
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,5996,586
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,9136,781
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,3466,429
Medford, WiUsa 9,8036,091
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6155,975
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,8976,771
Mena, ArUsa 10,8046,714
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,2186,971
Mexia, TxUsa 11,0856,888
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4276,479
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,0877,511
Midland, TxUsa 10,8686,753
Milan, MnUsa 9,6936,023
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6545,999
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2645,757
Milford, DeUsa 10,6726,632
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,2526,992
Millen, GaUsa 11,2897,015
Millport, OhUsa 10,3996,462
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,3276,418
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0856,267
Minden, NeUsa 10,0336,234
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7706,071
Minonk, IlUsa 10,2856,391
Missoula, MtUsa 8,9285,548
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,4077,089
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,1966,336
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2346,360
Monroe, NcUsa 11,0646,875
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6936,023
Montgomery AlUsa 11,2707,003
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0376,237
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,5616,563
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,1026,899
Morganton, NcUsa 10,9376,796
Moro, OrUsa 8,8245,483
Morris, MnUsa 9,5875,958
Morrison, IlUsa 10,1696,319
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,8406,736
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,1556,310
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,2296,356
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,0186,225
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,0996,276
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,6006,587
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,8846,764
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0896,270
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,6886,641
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,8378,598
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,8458,603
MaracayVenezuela 13,8798,624
MaturinVenezuela 13,9018,638
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,9308,656
MeridaVenezuela 14,0658,740
MagoyeZambia 10,6836,639
MansaZambia 10,2016,339
MbalaZambia 9,8326,110
MfuweZambia 10,1406,301
MisamfuZambia 9,9386,176
MonguZambia 10,9646,813
MpikaZambia 10,0686,257
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,1236,291
Mt MakuluZambia 10,5996,586
MumbwaZambia 10,6426,613
MwinilungaZambia 10,5926,582
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,7626,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -