Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,8675,510
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,3765,205
EsquelArgentina 19,77412,288
EzeizaArgentina 18,53611,519
East SaleAustralia 9,9486,182
Esperance (po)Australia 8,8355,490
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8355,490
EssendonAustralia 9,8286,107
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,59610,313
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,81411,070
EspinosaBrazil 15,8289,835
Earlton, OnCanada 9,7026,029
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,3315,177
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3015,159
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3095,163
Edson, AbCanada 8,2075,100
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9654,949
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,8984,908
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0695,636
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7304,804
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0913,785
ErlianChina 204127
El CaranoColombia 14,3478,915
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,3293,933
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,9398,040
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,9378,039
El ArishEgypt 6,6114,108
El TorEgypt 6,8204,238
ErfurtGermany 6,8364,248
EssenGermany 7,0254,366
EsfahanIran 5,1363,191
EilatIsrael 6,6284,119
EsashiJapan 2,4341,513
EldoretKenya 8,7795,455
ErdenemandalMongolia 778484
EssaouiraMorocco 9,5745,949
EeldeNetherlands 6,9254,303
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,4777,132
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,5827,197
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,3868,318
EnuguNigeria 10,4776,511
EncarnacionParaguay 17,69710,997
EvoraPortugal 8,8555,503
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,6271,011
EkimcanRussia 1,8861,172
Elat’MaRussia 4,8132,991
ElistaRussia 4,9793,094
ErbogacenRussia 1,8251,134
EssejRussia 2,6581,652
Ed DueimSudan 7,9584,945
El FasherSudan 8,5375,305
El GeneinaSudan 8,7735,451
El ObeidSudan 8,1875,087
El ShowakSudan 7,6544,757
En NahudSudan 8,3645,197
EdirneTurkey 6,4584,013
ErzincanTurkey 5,6503,511
ErzurumTurkey 5,5143,426
EskisehirTurkey 6,2943,911
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,6762,906
EntebbeUganda 9,0365,615
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,1964,472
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,2404,499
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,0086,219
Eastman, GaUsa 11,3627,060
Eastport, MeUsa 10,0246,229
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3615,817
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,4046,465
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,7226,663
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,6466,615
Elko, NvUsa 9,4425,867
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,2716,382
Elmira, NyUsa 10,3096,406
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6305,984
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,0256,230
Erie, PaUsa 10,2896,394
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,3276,417
Eugene, OrUsa 8,8055,471
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6626,625
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0605,630
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4845,893
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5985,964
Evansville, InUsa 10,6236,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -