Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6112,244
NeuquenArgentina 19,33812,017
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,71711,631
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,0896,270
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,6294,741
Nowra RanAustralia 9,7676,070
NuriootpaAustralia 9,2945,776
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1997,581
NatitingouBenin 10,6296,605
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,47810,240
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9436,179
NkoundjaCameroon 10,2966,398
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7085,412
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3185,169
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4145,850
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1065,659
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8214,239
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5555,316
North Bay, OnCanada 9,8246,105
N’DjamenaChad 9,4535,874
NanchangChina 1,8831,170
NanjingChina 1,6191,006
NanningChina 2,4821,542
NicosiaCyprus 6,3863,968
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,5204,051
NaguaDominican Republic 12,8697,997
NeybaDominican Republic 12,9678,058
NegeleEthiopia 8,0635,011
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,7226,041
NandiFiji 9,7226,041
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,6153,489
NancyFrance 7,2614,512
NantesFrance 7,8034,849
NiceFrance 7,5744,707
NeustrelitzGermany 6,5644,079
NurembergGermany 6,9294,306
NurnbergGermany 6,9314,307
NaxosGreece 6,8354,247
NanortalikGreenland 8,1235,047
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,0174,982
NordGreenland 5,6133,488
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,7844,837
NzerekoreGuinea 11,5437,173
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,8812,411
New DelhiIndia 3,4142,121
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,3324,556
NaganoJapan 2,5201,566
NagasakiJapan 2,1711,349
NagoJapan 2,5831,605
NagoyaJapan 2,5131,562
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,6041,618
NaraJapan 2,4581,527
NazeJapan 2,5101,560
NemuroJapan 2,8141,749
NiigataJapan 2,5191,566
NikkoJapan 2,6161,626
NobeokaJapan 2,3051,432
NairobiKenya 8,8115,475
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7416,053
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,7731,723
NidaLithuania 6,0143,737
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,9645,570
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5765,951
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,8296,108
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,9386,175
NaraMali 10,8386,735
NioroMali 10,9726,818
NemaMauritania 10,7126,657
NouakchottMauritania 11,1426,924
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,3975,839
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5097,152
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4537,117
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,3147,031
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5767,194
NandaimeNicaragua 13,5088,394
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4335,862
NiameyNiger 10,3126,408
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5443,445
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,1373,192
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3013,294
NawabshahPakistan 4,2452,638
NokkundiPakistan 4,5022,797
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,22810,706
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,5322,195
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1082,553
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,002623
NikolaevRussia 5,7833,594
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,3881,484
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,0312,505
NizneangarskRussia 1,212753
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,361846
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6572,273
NovgorodRussia 5,3013,294
NovosibirskRussia 2,2281,385
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,0813,157
No. 6Sudan 7,4364,621
NyalaSudan 8,6935,402
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,0961,924
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,3822,102
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,1602,585
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,0321,884
NarathiwatThailand 4,3532,705
NigdeTurkey 6,1073,795
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,5432,823
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,5883,472
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,3166,410
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,3166,410
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,8396,735
Natchez, MsUsa 11,2396,984
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5926,582
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,3526,433
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,5106,531
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,4106,469
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9856,205
New London, WiUsa 9,9136,160
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,4417,110
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,4377,107
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8476,119
New YorkUsa 10,4556,497
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,4946,521
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,4816,513
Newark, NjUsa 10,4876,517
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7846,080
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1576,933
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5106,531
Newnan, GaUsa 11,2196,972
Newport, TnUsa 10,9236,788
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3593,330
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,8976,772
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9746,198
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8205,481
North Loup, NeUsa 9,9286,170
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,9686,195
Norton, KsUsa 10,1076,281
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,3536,433
NdolaZambia 10,3676,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -