Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,9974,970
LuandaAngola 11,2426,986
LuenaAngola 10,9456,801
La PlataArgentina 18,51411,505
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,45010,844
La RiojaArgentina 18,26911,352
LaboulayeArgentina 18,69511,617
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,38812,048
Las LomitasArgentina 17,61810,948
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,2966,398
LavertonAustralia 9,8366,112
LearmonthAustralia 7,4774,646
LongreachAustralia 8,3525,190
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,3515,189
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,8366,112
Low HeadAustralia 10,2316,358
LinzAustria 6,8354,247
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7874,218
LerwickUk 6,7894,218
La PazBolivia 16,85510,474
LavrasBrazil 16,53610,276
LencoisBrazil 15,5199,644
LinharesBrazil 16,0689,985
LondrinaBrazil 17,08410,616
LomBulgaria 6,5494,069
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4035,221
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5875,958
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9054,291
Langara, BcCanada 7,4824,649
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0785,641
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7075,411
London, OnCanada 10,1746,322
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,3544,570
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3335,178
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3215,171
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,2186,349
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,34511,400
LanzhouChina 1,110690
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,3741,475
Las GaviotasColombia 14,5169,020
LimonCosta Rica 13,7738,559
LarnacaCyprus 6,3793,964
LimassolCyprus 6,4353,999
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3506,432
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2846,390
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6484,131
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,9768,063
La VegaDominican Republic 12,8878,008
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,9738,061
LuperonDominican Republic 12,8117,961
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9339,279
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,3819,558
LuxorEgypt 7,0704,393
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1818,191
Laucala BayFiji 9,8256,105
LappeenrantaFinland 5,3653,334
Le MansFrance 7,6454,751
LilleFrance 7,2924,531
LyonFrance 7,5524,693
LambarnGabon 10,8416,737
LastourvilleGabon 10,6556,621
LibrevilleGabon 10,8126,719
LeipzigGermany 6,7284,181
LindenbergGermany 6,5804,089
LamiaGreece 6,9224,302
LarissaGreece 6,8754,272
LemnosGreece 6,6754,148
LimnosGreece 6,6624,140
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,1628,179
LabeGuinea 11,5117,153
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,3445,185
La CeibaHonduras 13,0588,114
La MesaHonduras 13,0618,116
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0111,871
LudhianaIndia 3,3472,080
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8344,868
LatinaItaly 7,3744,583
LatronicoItaly 7,2764,521
LecceItaly 7,1244,427
LodwarKenya 8,5445,309
Luang PrabangLaos 2,8771,788
LiepajaLatvia 5,9513,698
LaukuvaLithuania 5,9293,685
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1944,470
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,8664,266
LabuanMalaysia 4,4322,754
LuqaMalta 7,6824,773
Le LamentinMartinique 13,3398,289
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,3157,031
LashioMyanmar 2,6891,671
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,5317,166
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4777,132
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,5427,172
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5117,153
LincolnNew Zealand 11,6137,217
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,5407,171
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,5407,171
LagosNigeria 10,7886,704
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3513,946
LillehammerNorway 6,2173,863
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,4242,128
La VictoriaParaguay 17,27510,735
LimaPeru 16,29410,126
LegaspiPhilippines 3,7582,336
LisbonPortugal 8,9115,537
LeninbadRussia 3,3132,059
LevsiRussia 3,3512,082
LungiSierra Leone 11,8087,338
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9614,326
LanzaroteSpain 10,0236,228
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2205,108
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2944,532
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2984,535
LatakiaSyria 6,1773,838
LampangThailand 3,1201,939
LoeiThailand 3,1501,958
Lop BuriThailand 3,4642,153
LomeTogo 10,9796,823
LeemingUk 7,2414,500
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7874,218
London, EnglandUk 7,3994,598
London-GatwickUk 7,4144,607
LynehamUk 7,4794,648
L’VovUkraine 6,1453,818
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,8513,636
LozovajaUkraine 5,4003,355
LubnyUkraine 5,5633,457
LuckUkraine 6,0003,729
LuganskUkraine 5,2193,243
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9216,165
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2346,360
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3707,065
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,3447,050
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5817,197
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,0916,270
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5255,919
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4856,516
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,0966,895
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0426,240
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5295,921
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2235,731
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7886,083
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4207,097
Larned, KsUsa 10,3466,429
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2176,349
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9256,168
Laurel, MdUsa 10,6596,623
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3536,434
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,2406,364
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9046,154
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5106,531
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3796,449
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5275,920
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,7086,654
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9376,796
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,9656,814
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,7586,685
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8635,508
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,1306,295
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3796,449
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7716,693
Libby, MtUsa 8,7315,425
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1116,283
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,6516,618
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5375,926
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8796,760
Llano, TxUsa 11,0766,883
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,9106,158
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0016,214
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9746,198
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9776,200
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,4066,466
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,9826,825
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,6416,612
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1406,923
Loup City, NeUsa 10,0056,217
Lowville, NyUsa 10,1386,300
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,7056,652
Luling, TxUsa 11,2586,996
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6826,017
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,8236,726
LivingstoneZambia 10,9606,811
LundaziZambia 9,9666,193
LusakaZambia 10,5726,570
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,5656,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -