Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7992,360
ShkoderAlbania 6,9064,291
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1065,037
SaltaArgentina 17,75111,030
San AntonioArgentina 19,41412,064
San LuisArgentina 18,68611,612
San RafaelArgentina 18,86111,720
Santa RosaArgentina 18,97511,791
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,04711,214
SarmientoArgentina 19,91912,378
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,6966,025
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,6896,021
SalzburgAustria 6,9344,309
SakiAzerbaijan 5,0013,108
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,9493,075
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,9203,058
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,8686,132
SaveBenin 10,7366,671
Santa CruzBolivia 16,93610,524
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8604,263
SalvadorBrazil 15,3949,566
Santa MariaBrazil 17,80911,067
SantaremBrazil 15,0639,360
SantosBrazil 16,85910,476
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,77610,425
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,4219,583
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,7869,188
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,46210,851
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,75911,036
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,61610,325
Sao LuisBrazil 14,6819,123
Sao MateusBrazil 15,9929,938
São PauloBrazil 16,83810,463
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,70710,382
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,0369,965
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,2529,478
SerrinhaBrazil 15,2929,503
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,33010,148
SobralBrazil 14,6059,076
SoureBrazil 14,6739,118
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,5399,656
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,11611,258
SurubimBrazil 14,7449,162
SadovoBulgaria 6,5414,065
SandanskiBulgaria 6,6914,158
SofiaBulgaria 6,6134,110
SiemreapCambodia 3,5562,210
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,0896,270
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8135,476
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,9766,199
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6194,734
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,3404,561
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,7396,052
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6615,382
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,7536,061
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9255,546
Scott, SkCanada 8,5785,330
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4335,862
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,0406,239
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,9686,194
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2153,862
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2525,749
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2385,740
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1035,035
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6854,776
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,5675,945
Summerside, PeCanada 9,8416,115
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8205,481
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8165,479
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8436,117
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,2176,349
SalCape Verde 11,6827,259
SantiagoChile 18,74611,649
SewellChile 18,81111,690
ShanghaiChina 1,8121,126
ShantouChina 2,4641,531
ShenyangChina 1,138707
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5138,397
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7698,556
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7538,546
SibenikCroatia 7,0314,369
SplitCroatia 7,0124,358
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3533,948
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6054,105
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8768,001
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9768,064
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,9048,019
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,8687,997
SamanaDominican Republic 12,8878,008
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,9698,059
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,8768,001
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,9628,055
San JuanDominican Republic 12,9318,035
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,9728,061
SanchezDominican Republic 12,8878,008
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,8597,991
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,8557,988
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,9738,061
San GabrielEcuador 14,8959,256
SalloumEgypt 7,2294,492
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,3714,580
SohagEgypt 7,0854,403
St. KatrineEgypt 6,7554,198
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2128,210
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,85111,714
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,2223,245
StrasbourgFrance 7,1924,469
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,3008,886
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,1948,820
SukhumiGeorgia 5,3493,324
SchleswigGermany 6,6764,148
StuttgartGermany 7,0894,405
SamosGreece 6,6864,155
Skiros IslandGreece 6,7754,210
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,0344,371
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,4654,639
SiguiriGuinea 11,2887,015
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1098,146
SzegedHungary 6,6004,101
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7504,195
StykkisholmurIceland 7,1254,427
SagarIndia 3,6702,281
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2272,005
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,0743,774
SemnanIran 4,8222,996
ShahroudIran 4,6562,893
ShirazIran 5,2533,264
ShannonIreland 7,7084,790
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5304,679
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1674,454
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1404,437
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3754,583
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7094,791
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3034,538
SigonellaItaly 7,5394,685
SassandraIvory Coast 11,6227,222
SagaJapan 2,1601,342
SaigoJapan 2,1771,353
SakaiJapan 2,2101,374
SakataJapan 2,5331,574
SapporoJapan 2,4901,548
SaseboJapan 2,1291,323
SendaiJapan 2,6471,645
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,3891,485
ShimonosekiJapan 2,1531,338
ShinjoJapan 2,5771,601
ShionomisakiJapan 2,5351,575
ShirakawaJapan 2,6511,647
ShizuokaJapan 2,6341,637
SumotoJapan 2,4121,499
SuttsuJapan 2,4121,499
SuwaJapan 2,5481,583
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,54511,524
SavannakhetLaos 3,1941,985
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8523,636
SiluteLithuania 5,9873,720
SkopjeMacedonia 6,7734,209
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,9225,544
SalimaMalawi 9,9816,203
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,4052,737
SibuMalaysia 4,7362,943
SanMali 10,8256,727
SegouMali 10,9116,780
SikassoMali 11,0536,868
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5145,291
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,7597,929
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 491305
SafiMorocco 9,4755,888
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,7866,081
SittweMyanmar 3,1781,975
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3467,051
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5774,087
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2493,262
SaiqOman 5,2993,293
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,0233,743
SurOman 5,1963,229
SialkotPakistan 3,3472,080
SibbiPakistan 4,0532,519
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,69110,993
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,69510,375
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,1742,594
SandomierzPoland 6,2313,872
SniezkaPoland 6,5814,089
SuwalkiPoland 5,9673,708
SzczecinPoland 6,4774,025
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,0495,623
Santa MariaPortugal 9,8656,130
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,9628,055
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1675,697
Satu MareRomania 6,3293,933
SibiuRomania 6,3723,960
SulinaRomania 6,0343,749
SadrinskRussia 3,4372,136
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,2973,292
SalekhardRussia 3,5072,179
SaratovRussia 4,6492,889
SejmcanRussia 3,3232,065
SelagoncyRussia 2,3871,483
Simusir IslandRussia 3,2031,990
SkovorodinoRussia 1,419882
SmolenskRussia 5,4063,359
SociRussia 5,4223,369
SortovalaRussia 5,2153,240
SuntarRussia 1,9791,230
SurgutRussia 2,9841,854
SverdlovskRussia 3,6232,251
SyktyvkarRussia 4,1762,595
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,9848,068
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0286,853
SeychellesSeychelles 7,7194,797
SingaporeSingapore 4,8783,031
SliacSlovakia 6,5094,045
SeoulSouth Korea 1,6231,009
SineijuSouth Korea 1,283797
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5195,294
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1355,055
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2165,106
SevilleSpain 8,8415,494
SennarSudan 7,8914,904
ShambatSudan 7,8164,857
ShendiSudan 7,6674,765
StenseleSweden 5,7093,548
StockholmSweden 5,9533,699
StorlienSweden 6,0163,739
SundsvallSweden 5,8193,616
SantisSwitzerland 7,1874,466
SongeaTanzania 9,6586,002
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1351,948
SongkhlaThailand 4,2942,668
Suphan BuriThailand 3,5122,182
Surat ThaniThailand 4,1142,557
SurinThailand 3,3962,111
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,6926,644
SokodeTogo 10,7566,684
SfaxTunisia 8,0224,985
SousseTunisia 7,9434,936
SamsunTurkey 5,7953,601
SiirtTurkey 5,5703,461
SivasTurkey 5,8303,623
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1592,585
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,8154,857
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,1484,442
SarataUkraine 5,9913,723
SarnyUkraine 5,9013,667
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,7603,580
SumyUkraine 5,4173,366
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3053,297
SaltoUruguay 18,19611,307
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3995,840
Safford, AzUsa 10,4536,496
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,0816,265
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,8167,343
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4906,518
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0616,252
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8476,119
Salem, InUsa 10,5476,554
Salem, OrUsa 8,7425,433
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6075,970
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,9876,827
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,2476,989
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,1516,308
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4385,865
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,9628,055
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7496,058
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5495,934
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8926,147
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7856,081
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0476,865
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7536,060
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3737,067
Scott City, KsUsa 10,2836,390
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8026,091
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5476,554
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5275,299
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5435,309
Sedan, KsUsa 10,5196,537
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,4155,229
Selma, AlUsa 11,2917,016
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,4586,499
Seymour, InUsa 10,5476,554
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6736,632
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3965,839
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0806,885
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9586,188
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8246,105
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2486,368
Southport, NcUsa 11,2046,962
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5696,568
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6206,599
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2536,371
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7255,422
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6986,026
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3866,454
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5826,576
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3993,355
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6806,015
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4906,519
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7326,048
Stamford, CtUsa 10,4556,497
State College, PaUsa 10,4536,496
State University, MsUsa 11,1406,923
State University, NmUsa 10,6776,635
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7356,671
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8316,109
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3206,413
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4685,883
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9626,190
Storrs, CtUsa 10,3716,444
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8046,714
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2897,015
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7755,453
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4036,465
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1156,286
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,2096,344
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5572,210
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1448,789
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,1398,786
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,4428,975
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,0966,273
SocotraYemen 6,3843,967
SenangaZambia 11,0216,848
SerenjeZambia 10,2676,380
SeshekeZambia 11,0486,865
SolweziZambia 10,4766,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -