Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,32611,388
ReconquistaArgentina 18,05111,217
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,61811,569
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,26711,973
RivadaviaArgentina 17,62510,952
RosarioArgentina 18,47011,477
RichmondAustralia 9,6455,993
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,6255,359
RecifeBrazil 14,7169,145
RemansoBrazil 15,2779,493
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,12610,021
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,57410,299
Rio NegroBrazil 17,26010,726
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,53610,276
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4295,238
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0995,654
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8965,528
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8965,528
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5854,092
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3885,212
Roberval, QcCanada 9,6255,981
RuoqiangChina 1,9211,194
Rafael NunezColombia 13,8348,597
RandersDenmark 6,5254,055
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,9308,035
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,8407,979
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,0039,945
RumipambaEcuador 15,0619,359
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,6394,126
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,7794,212
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,7974,224
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,2188,835
RostockGermany 6,5654,080
RhodesGreece 6,6874,156
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8154,235
ReykhólarIceland 7,0774,398
ReykjavíkIceland 7,1884,467
RamsarIran 4,9623,083
RashtIran 5,0203,119
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6224,736
RadicofaniItaly 7,3504,567
Resia PassItaly 7,1514,444
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2184,485
RivoltoItaly 7,0554,384
Rolle PassItaly 7,1094,418
RomeItaly 7,3714,581
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3994,598
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,0404,375
RumoiJapan 2,4891,547
RigaLatvia 5,7683,584
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,8913,661
RodriguesMauritius 8,5975,342
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,039645
RabatMorocco 9,1785,703
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,3892,106
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,4297,102
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4667,125
RangioraNew Zealand 11,5897,201
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4517,116
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,1466,926
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,3547,056
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3617,060
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,6107,214
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,2747,006
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4607,122
RivasNicaragua 13,5508,420
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,1032,550
RebolyRussia 5,1433,196
Rostov On DonRussia 5,2403,256
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,0403,753
RagaSudan 8,9075,535
RashadSudan 8,2225,109
RenkSudan 8,0945,030
RumbekSudan 8,7215,419
RanongThailand 4,0362,508
Roi EtThailand 3,2642,029
RizeTurkey 5,5023,419
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9022,425
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,9173,677
RomnyUkraine 5,4993,417
RovnoUkraine 5,9683,708
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2533,264
RochaUruguay 18,25611,344
Racine, WiUsa 10,1116,283
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,9906,829
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5895,959
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5875,957
Reading, PaUsa 10,5186,536
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2125,724
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2755,764
Redding, CaUsa 9,1785,703
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0396,238
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,3895,834
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,3126,408
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,8226,725
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,8226,725
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,8176,722
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8896,145
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,1986,337
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9046,154
Rockford, IlUsa 10,1446,303
Rockville, InUsa 10,4216,476
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0356,236
Rome, GaUsa 11,1106,904
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2705,761
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,9165,541
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6436,613
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,6666,628
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3426,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -