Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,9145,539
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5125,289
DavisAntarctica 12,8968,014
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1974,472
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7094,169
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4754,024
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,4155,850
DhakaBangladesh 2,9581,838
D’UccleBelgium 7,2084,479
DiamantinaBrazil 16,18010,054
DiamantinoBrazil 16,39510,188
DouradosBrazil 17,14510,654
DoualaCameroon 10,5066,528
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,3705,823
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9535,564
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8744,893
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2714,518
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,4805,891
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3894,591
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,5845,956
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2525,749
DuianChina 1,391865
DubrovnikCroatia 6,9634,327
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,2964,534
DajabonDominican Republic 12,8417,979
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,9788,065
DabaaEgypt 7,0214,363
DakhlaEgypt 7,3704,580
DijonFrance 7,4284,616
DresdenGermany 6,6694,144
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,0223,742
DebrecenHungary 6,4293,995
DalatangiIceland 6,8424,252
DaltonganjIndia 3,3002,051
DarbhangaIndia 3,0011,865
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,3621,468
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,3551,463
DumkaIndia 3,0841,917
DwarkaIndia 4,4812,784
DezfulIran 5,4093,362
DublinIreland 7,5284,678
DecimomannuItaly 7,7874,839
DobbiacoItaly 7,0534,383
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,3797,071
Deir-AllaJordan 6,4003,977
DagorettiKenya 8,8115,475
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,6663,521
DedzaMalawi 10,0516,246
DalanzadgadMongolia 477296
DashbalbarMongolia 610379
DaweiMyanmar 3,6042,240
De BiltNetherlands 7,0714,394
De KooyNetherlands 7,0324,370
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0314,369
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5247,161
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,5807,196
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,0366,858
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,6907,264
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,7057,274
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4313,997
DalbandinPakistan 4,3682,715
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,6712,281
DirPakistan 3,3952,110
DroshPakistan 3,3802,100
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,3442,078
DohaQatar 5,6213,493
DorohoiRomania 6,0963,788
Dikson IslandRussia 3,5172,186
DudinkaRussia 3,0371,887
DzardzanRussia 2,7661,719
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,6623,518
DakarSenegal 11,5437,173
DaruSierra Leone 11,7027,272
DurbanSouth Africa 11,5347,167
DamazinSudan 7,9664,950
DongolaSudan 7,7154,794
DamascusSyria 6,2553,887
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,2543,886
Deir EzzorSyria 5,8593,641
DusanbeTajikistan 3,4662,154
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,0775,641
DjerbaTunisia 8,1015,034
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,7033,544
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,1604,449
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,3884,591
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,5033,420
DonetskUkraine 5,3423,319
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3253,309
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0696,878
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,7526,681
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,9516,805
Danville, IlUsa 10,4036,464
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1346,919
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6985,405
David City, NeUsa 10,0596,251
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4836,514
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8305,487
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,4197,096
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8126,097
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3846,452
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,1786,946
Delaware, OhUsa 10,4846,515
Delphine, InUsa 10,3126,408
Denton, MdUsa 10,6666,628
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9736,197
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1176,287
Deseret, UtUsa 9,7376,051
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,5055,906
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,2356,360
Dickson, TnUsa 10,8406,736
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1545,689
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,3416,426
Dover, DeUsa 10,6666,628
Dover, TnUsa 10,8376,734
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0046,838
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0906,270
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5845,955
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,6006,587
Durham, NhUsa 10,2406,364
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,6296,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -