Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2875,771
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3555,192
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3505,189
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0505,003
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,50811,501
AzulArgentina 18,77711,668
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3295,797
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9215,544
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,0114,978
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9544,943
AmberleyAustralia 9,1475,684
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,0953,166
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,0153,116
AimoresBrazil 16,13910,029
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,3289,525
AltamiraBrazil 15,0679,363
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,6709,737
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,65510,350
ApodiBrazil 14,6579,108
AracajuBrazil 15,1119,390
AracuaiBrazil 15,9629,919
AragarcasBrazil 16,39110,186
AraxaBrazil 16,49310,249
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,8799,246
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3985,218
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4035,222
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3353,937
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,7076,032
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,8423,631
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2725,762
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3885,834
AbecheChad 8,8695,511
AntofagastaChile 17,63010,955
AricaChile 17,06310,603
AltaiChina 1,7151,066
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,8749,243
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,8139,205
AraucaColombia 14,2368,846
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,8357,976
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,8878,008
AzuaDominican Republic 12,9658,056
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,8984,287
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,7974,224
AswanEgypt 7,1824,463
AsyutEgypt 7,1044,415
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,2088,208
AsmaraEritrea 7,3424,563
AssabEritrea 7,2134,482
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,8364,869
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6064,727
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,4137,713
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,7586,063
AccraGhana 11,1326,917
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,5554,073
AthensGreece 6,8944,284
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,9104,294
AasiaatGreenland 7,3044,539
AmmassalikGreenland 7,4174,609
AputiteqGreenland 7,0974,410
AkureyriIceland 6,9424,314
AgraIndia 3,4592,149
AhmedabadIndia 4,1662,589
AkolaIndia 4,0502,517
AllahabadIndia 3,3362,073
AmritsarIndia 3,3782,099
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,6943,538
AbadanIran 5,5413,443
ArakIran 5,1933,227
AlbengaItaly 7,4904,654
AlgheroItaly 7,7334,805
AmendolaItaly 7,1944,471
AnconaItaly 7,1904,468
ArezzoItaly 7,3054,540
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,4407,109
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3897,077
AbashiriJapan 2,6931,674
AburatsuJapan 2,3651,470
AikawaJapan 2,4501,523
AjiroJapan 2,6831,667
AkitaJapan 2,5171,564
AkuneJapan 2,2481,397
AomoriJapan 2,5241,568
AsahikawaJapan 2,5521,586
AsosanJapan 2,2411,393
AmmanJordan 6,3873,969
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,6391,640
AinaziLatvia 5,7013,543
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1145,664
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,9695,573
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4925,899
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,8135,476
AtarMauritania 10,7466,678
AgalegaMauritius 8,1535,066
AcapulcoMexico 12,5247,782
AayanbulagMongolia 955594
AltaiMongolia 1,089677
ArvaikheerMongolia 590367
AgadirMorocco 9,6616,003
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0704,394
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,5957,205
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4457,112
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3187,033
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,1916,954
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,5977,207
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,5857,199
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,1796,947
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,1666,939
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,1646,938
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,1646,938
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,1646,938
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,1646,938
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,5418,414
AgadezNiger 9,6025,967
AsuncionParaguay 17,57010,918
ArequipaPeru 16,83510,461
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,1391,950
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,2538,857
AradRomania 6,5284,056
AjanRussia 2,3311,448
AldanRussia 1,8421,145
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,5272,813
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,7311,697
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,4591,528
AnadyrRussia 4,5632,835
ArkhangelskRussia 4,6692,901
ArmavirRussia 5,2563,266
AstrakhanRussia 4,7102,927
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1786,325
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,4725,265
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,4795,269
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4465,249
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6825,395
Abu HamedSudan 7,4664,639
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,9134,917
AqiqSudan 7,1794,461
ArbaatSudan 7,1574,448
AromaSudan 7,5194,672
AtbaraSudan 7,5514,692
Abu KamalSyria 5,8563,639
AleppoSyria 6,0293,747
AranyaprathetThailand 3,5442,203
AtakpameTogo 10,8736,757
AdanaTurkey 6,1223,804
AfyonTurkey 6,3603,952
AnkaraTurkey 6,1183,802
AntalyaTurkey 6,4654,017
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,3292,690
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,0524,382
AberporthUk 7,5544,694
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5074,665
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,7773,590
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,6843,532
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4363,378
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4503,387
ArtigasUruguay 18,02411,200
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0326,856
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5835,955
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5195,294
Abilene, TxUsa 10,9066,777
Ada, MnUsa 9,4575,877
Adrian, MiUsa 10,2516,370
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1576,933
Akron, OhUsa 10,4046,465
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,1746,322
Albany, GaUsa 11,3467,050
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,2616,376
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8996,151
Albion, NeUsa 9,9566,187
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3876,455
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2346,360
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7476,057
Algona, IaUsa 9,9536,185
Alice, TxUsa 11,4227,098
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,4866,516
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8096,095
Alma, MiUsa 10,1276,293
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,9216,165
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,9726,818
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,5466,553
Amherst, MaUsa 10,3476,430
Amite, LaUsa 11,3507,053
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,2243,868
Anderson, InUsa 10,4386,487
Anderson, ScUsa 11,0336,856
Angelica, NyUsa 10,3196,412
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,2516,370
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4834,650
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,5757,193
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,9267,411
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9926,830
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5895,959
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5905,338
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2906,395
Athens, GaUsa 11,1436,925
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,1586,934
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,6246,602
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,5432,823
Auburn, NeUsa 10,2216,351
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2276,977
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9975,591
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1866,330
Austin, TxUsa 11,1926,955
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6172,248
AndizanUzbekistan 3,0891,920
AcariguaVenezuela 13,9608,675
AdenYemen 7,0514,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -