Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,6755,391
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,4635,880
OranArgentina 17,54410,902
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4194,610
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,4495,250
OstendeBelgium 7,2524,506
ObidosBrazil 15,0329,341
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,6726,632
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,9676,193
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,9686,194
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 19,47212,100
OdenseDenmark 6,5734,085
OtavaloEcuador 14,9299,277
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,2326,358
OuluFinland 5,3573,329
OroomiehIran 5,3513,325
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6364,745
OdienneIvory Coast 11,3437,049
ObihiroJapan 2,6421,642
OfunatoJapan 2,6731,661
OitaJapan 2,2531,400
OkayamaJapan 2,3181,440
OkinoerabuJapan 2,5481,583
OmaezakiJapan 2,6431,642
OmuJapan 2,5771,601
OnahamaJapan 2,7141,687
OsakaJapan 2,4351,513
OshimaJapan 2,7211,691
OtaruJapan 2,4621,530
OwaseJapan 2,5261,570
OuarzazateMorocco 9,4545,875
OujoaMorocco 8,8275,485
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,3115,786
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,4807,134
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,5567,181
OphirNew Zealand 11,5947,205
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4147,093
OtautauNew Zealand 11,6077,213
OcotalNicaragua 13,2958,261
OrlandNorway 6,1013,791
OsloNorway 6,2743,899
OhotskRussia 2,7271,695
OkhotskRussia 2,7271,695
OlekminskRussia 1,8531,152
OlenekRussia 2,6281,633
OmskRussia 2,8171,751
OnegaRussia 4,7922,978
OrenburgRussia 4,0412,511
OymyakonRussia 2,9091,808
OviedoSpain 8,3395,182
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9183,677
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9494,318
OdessaUkraine 5,8943,663
OvrucUkraine 5,7653,583
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,9036,775
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,9566,187
Oakland, MdUsa 10,6416,613
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4055,845
Oconto, WiUsa 9,8756,136
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,0066,218
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,6626,625
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3536,434
Olivia, MnUsa 9,7396,052
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5615,320
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,0866,268
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0766,261
Oolitic, InUsa 10,5306,543
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7797,319
Orono, MeUsa 10,0186,226
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9576,187
Oswego, NyUsa 10,1696,319
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2756,385
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3536,434
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,6656,627
Owosso, MiUsa 10,1396,301
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8046,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -