Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,3972,111
FarahAfghanistan 4,3212,685
FormosaArgentina 17,69010,993
ForrestAustralia 8,6165,354
FrancistownBotswana 11,1006,898
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,1748,808
FloraniaBrazil 14,6469,101
FlorestaBrazil 14,9839,310
FlorianoBrazil 15,0439,348
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,31810,762
FormosaBrazil 16,12510,020
FortalezaBrazil 14,5199,022
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,46310,852
FrancaBrazil 16,61310,324
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5295,300
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8834,898
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0855,024
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5114,667
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6195,356
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2984,535
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7384,809
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8094,852
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7714,829
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,9096,157
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,9166,162
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9334,930
FayaChad 8,6795,394
FamagustaCyprus 6,3403,940
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6744,148
FarafraEgypt 7,3344,557
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,6516,619
FichtelbergGermany 6,7614,201
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0244,365
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,8664,266
FrederikshbGreenland 7,9904,965
FaranahGuinea 11,5187,157
FalconaraItaly 7,2004,474
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3204,549
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,2104,480
FonniItaly 7,7124,792
FrontoneItaly 7,2464,503
FrosinoneItaly 7,3424,563
FukauraJapan 2,4651,532
FukueJapan 2,1051,308
FukuiJapan 2,4031,494
FukuokaJapan 2,1411,331
FukushimaJapan 2,6381,639
FukuyamaJapan 2,2841,419
FushikiJapan 2,4251,507
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,8381,764
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7466,056
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0656,254
FunchalMadeira 9,8716,134
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,3378,288
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,0825,644
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3053,918
FaroPortugal 8,9925,588
FerganaRussia 3,1481,956
FreetownSierra Leone 11,8087,338
FalunSweden 6,0043,731
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2794,523
FeodosijaUkraine 5,6553,514
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0963,788
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,1756,323
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2136,346
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8476,119
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4735,887
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0196,226
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7626,066
Farmington, MoUsa 10,5796,574
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6085,971
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9986,213
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6986,648
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,0836,887
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,5977,206
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,5317,165
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,7696,070
Findlay, OhUsa 10,3616,438
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,1666,317
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,1496,306
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,9866,205
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,8826,141
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9536,185
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,9606,189
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,9627,433
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,4596,499
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,7596,686
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,3426,427
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,9406,798
Framingham, MaUsa 10,3186,412
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,6736,632
Franklin, LaUsa 11,3917,078
Franklin, PaUsa 10,4106,469
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,7696,692
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6475,995
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5375,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -