Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,2503,262
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,0393,131
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0333,127
YaoundeCameroon 10,3806,451
YokoCameroon 10,1786,325
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,1426,302
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4374,622
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8735,514
YanjiChina 1,566973
YichangChina 1,582983
YinchuanChina 786488
YiningChina 2,2761,414
YariguiesColombia 14,2298,842
YamasaDominican Republic 12,9358,038
YasicaDominican Republic 12,8407,979
YazdIran 4,9713,089
YakushimaJapan 2,4121,499
YamagataJapan 2,6041,618
YamaguchiJapan 2,1751,351
YokkaichiJapan 2,4981,553
YokohamaJapan 2,7021,679
YonagoJapan 2,2251,383
YonagunijimaJapan 2,5531,586
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,7612,959
YeMyanmar 3,4922,170
YolaNigeria 9,8796,139
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,8751,165
YurimaguasPeru 15,6359,716
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6232,251
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,5131,562
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2232,624
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7005,406
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7884,218
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2445,744
York, PaUsa 10,5486,555
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,3746,446
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2826,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -