Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,0932,544
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,9603,082
QubaAzerbaijan 4,8933,040
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,6969,132
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,5844,092
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,8196,101
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0304,990
QuinteroChile 18,69111,615
QingdaoChina 1,306812
QiqiharChina 1,097682
QuitoEcuador 14,9699,302
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,5437,173
QuettaPakistan 4,0852,538
Quanah, TxUsa 10,7086,654
Quitman, GaUsa 11,4557,118
Quang TriVietnam 3,1441,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -