Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,6065,348
In SalahAlgeria 9,1625,693
InnsbruckAustria 7,0684,392
IbiriteBrazil 16,36910,172
IguatuBrazil 14,8099,203
IlheusBrazil 15,5919,689
ImperatrizBrazil 15,1289,401
IndaialBrazil 17,29810,749
IpameriBrazil 16,38110,179
IraiBrazil 17,55110,907
IreceBrazil 15,4259,585
ItaberabaBrazil 15,4639,609
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,2389,469
ItaitubaBrazil 15,2989,506
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,09910,004
ItaperunaBrazil 16,34210,155
ItapevaBrazil 17,01110,571
ItirucuBrazil 15,5129,639
ItuacuBrazil 15,6339,714
IvinhemaBrazil 17,11410,635
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3373,938
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4965,280
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3783,963
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9334,930
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0843,781
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,30710,755
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,0089,948
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,72611,636
ImbertDominican Republic 12,8267,970
IzobambaEcuador 14,9909,315
IsmailiaEgypt 6,7644,203
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,2168,213
IoanninaGreece 6,9804,337
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,2324,494
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6224,115
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,9682,466
IranshahrIran 4,7712,965
IstranaItaly 7,1334,432
IidaJapan 2,5571,589
IizukaJapan 2,1591,341
IrakoJapan 2,5571,589
IriomotejimaJapan 2,5871,608
IrozakiJapan 2,6911,672
IshigakijimaJapan 2,6151,625
IshinomakiJapan 2,6701,659
IwamizawaJapan 2,5221,567
IzuharaJapan 2,0221,256
IrbidJordan 6,3613,953
IfraneMorocco 9,1305,673
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,6437,235
IlorinNigeria 10,5406,550
InchonNorth Korea 1,605997
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2953,290
IslamabadPakistan 3,3902,106
IquitosPeru 15,4319,589
IloiloPhilippines 3,9832,475
IasiRomania 6,0613,767
IcaRussia 3,3732,096
IlirnejRussia 4,1342,569
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,0951,302
IrkutskRussia 923574
Ivdel’Russia 3,6552,271
IbizaSpain 8,2935,153
IspartaTurkey 6,4223,991
IstanbulTurkey 6,3273,931
IzmirTurkey 6,6214,114
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,1653,831
IzmailUkraine 6,0823,780
Imperial, NeUsa 9,9426,178
Independence, KsUsa 10,5386,548
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,1226,290
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,4636,502
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1666,317
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3745,825
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7067,275
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0216,227
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7526,060
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,2816,389
IsokaZambia 9,8356,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -