Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6032,239
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,5472,204
JuninArgentina 18,63411,579
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,99710,562
JacobinaBrazil 15,3369,530
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,5729,055
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,6259,088
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,27310,112
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,48410,243
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4055,223
JiuquanChina 1,112691
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,7468,542
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,8968,014
JimaniDominican Republic 12,9818,067
JoensuuFinland 5,2363,254
JokioinenFinland 5,6113,487
JyvskylFinland 5,4373,379
JakobshavnGreenland 7,2324,494
JulianehbGreenland 8,0755,018
JagdalpurIndia 3,8672,403
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,6903,536
JerusalemIsrael 6,4534,010
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,4888,382
JosNigeria 10,1026,277
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,2543,886
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,2413,878
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,0932,543
JhelumPakistan 3,3832,102
JiwaniPakistan 4,8343,004
JuliacaPeru 16,74210,404
JakutskRussia 2,2841,419
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,9013,046
JenisejskRussia 1,9361,203
Juzno-KurilskRussia 2,8161,750
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,5141,562
JamestownSaint Helena 13,2738,248
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,8474,255
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,9324,308
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,4307,103
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,9065,534
JubaSudan 8,7225,420
JokkmokkSweden 5,5293,436
JönköpingSweden 6,2363,875
Jonkoping ASweden 6,2433,879
JendoubaTunisia 8,0134,980
JerbaTunisia 8,0815,022
JerseyUk 7,6704,766
JaltaUkraine 5,7693,585
Jackson, MsUsa 11,1896,953
Jackson, TnUsa 10,8626,750
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,5487,176
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,3636,440
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,4956,522
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0894,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -