Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,6922,294
GhazniAfghanistan 3,7612,337
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,6585,380
General PicoArgentina 18,86811,725
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,37511,419
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,3068,269
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,0016,215
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2095,101
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,9924,967
GrazAustria 6,8414,251
GancaAzerbaijan 5,0883,162
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,9863,098
GomelBelarus 5,5783,466
GrodnoBelarus 5,9313,686
GaranhunsBrazil 14,8909,253
GoianiaBrazil 16,33210,149
GoiasBrazil 16,29910,129
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,13510,027
GrajauBrazil 15,1109,389
GuairaBrazil 17,30410,753
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,5919,067
GuaratingaBrazil 15,7979,816
GarouaCameroon 9,8006,090
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,4745,888
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5195,294
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,3585,193
Golden, BcCanada 8,4025,221
Goose, NfCanada 9,0575,628
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,8446,117
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9724,954
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,0096,219
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,7246,043
GanzhouChina 2,1611,343
GuangzhouChina 2,4301,510
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,8417,979
GuayaquilEcuador 15,1629,422
GonderEthiopia 7,6684,765
GourdonFrance 7,8294,865
GrenobleFrance 7,5484,691
GeisenheimGermany 7,0724,395
GorlitzGermany 6,5994,101
GibraltarGibraltar 8,9165,541
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,0778,126
GeorgetownGuyana 14,1488,792
GoaIndia 4,7132,929
GuwahatiIndia 2,6671,657
GelaItaly 7,6104,729
GenoaItaly 7,4204,611
GhediItaly 7,2614,512
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,1684,454
GrazzaniseItaly 7,3344,557
GrossetoItaly 7,4054,602
GrottaglieItaly 7,1544,446
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6214,736
GuidoniaItaly 7,3534,570
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,5137,154
GifuJapan 2,4841,543
GaoMali 10,2416,364
GuamMariana Islands 4,7852,973
GuadalajaraMexico 11,9737,440
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,0267,473
GuaymasMexico 10,9156,783
GaluutMongolia 799496
GemertNetherlands 7,0844,402
GisborneNew Zealand 11,5037,148
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,5047,148
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,0396,860
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,5407,171
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,4437,111
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,5017,147
GayaNiger 10,3486,431
GardermoenNorway 6,2423,879
GeiloNorway 6,3533,948
GdanskPoland 6,1983,852
GalatiRomania 6,1313,810
Gor’KijRussia 4,6522,891
GorznyjRussia 5,0093,112
GridinoRussia 4,9103,051
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,3444,564
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,42410,827
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9714,953
GijonSpain 8,3105,164
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,6155,354
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,7144,793
GoteborgSweden 6,3483,945
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,3513,946
GothenburgSweden 6,3493,945
GunnarnSweden 5,6893,535
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4454,626
GabesTunisia 8,1255,049
GafsaTunisia 8,1705,077
GiresunTurkey 5,6653,520
GoztepeTurkey 6,3263,931
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,4192,746
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,6052,861
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,2514,506
GajvoronUkraine 5,8523,636
GeniceskUkraine 5,6353,502
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,1626,936
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7273,559
Galva, IlUsa 10,2366,361
Galveston, TxUsa 11,3877,076
Geneva, NeUsa 10,0616,252
Genoa, NeUsa 10,0616,252
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0615,631
Glenville, WvUsa 10,6296,605
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,2256,354
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3745,825
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,0516,867
Goodland, KsUsa 10,1206,289
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,0036,216
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3525,812
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,3917,078
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,0576,250
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9056,155
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,1326,296
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,0075,597
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6416,612
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9735,576
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,9136,160
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4386,487
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,1626,936
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,9526,806
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,7656,690
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0946,894
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4556,497
Greenville, PaUsa 10,4106,469
Greenville, TxUsa 10,9426,800
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,0556,870
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,1336,918
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3796,450
Groton, CtUsa 10,4616,501
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,3613,953
GuanareVenezuela 14,0208,712
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,2178,835
GuiriaVenezuela 13,7998,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -