Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0162,495
TiranaAlbania 6,9404,313
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3185,790
TebessaAlgeria 8,1395,058
TimimounAlgeria 9,1435,682
TindoufAlgeria 9,8116,097
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4565,254
TrelewArgentina 19,60112,180
TucumanArgentina 17,96311,163
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,5804,710
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,5794,710
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,9614,325
TibooburraAustralia 8,8755,515
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,0414,997
TshaneBotswana 11,7327,290
TaguatingaBrazil 15,7729,801
TarauacaBrazil 15,9309,899
TauaBrazil 14,8349,218
TefeBrazil 15,3699,551
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,0199,954
TeresinaBrazil 14,8669,238
TiriosBrazil 14,5969,070
TorresBrazil 17,54110,900
TracuateuaBrazil 14,6479,102
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,85710,475
TriunfoBrazil 14,8869,251
TucuruiBrazil 15,0319,340
TuriacuBrazil 14,6479,102
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,1474,441
Terrace, BcCanada 7,6584,759
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0234,364
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6315,363
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7384,809
Thompson, MbCanada 8,5145,291
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4735,887
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5625,942
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2455,123
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,1266,293
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,1196,288
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0886,269
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8745,514
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,7986,089
Temuco-MaquehueChile 19,29611,991
TaiyuanChina 836519
TaoyuanChina 2,4221,505
TengchongChina 2,4361,514
TønderDenmark 6,6844,153
TylstrupDenmark 6,4834,028
TystofteDenmark 6,5364,062
TamayoDominican Republic 12,9768,063
TahrirEgypt 6,8784,274
TantaEgypt 6,8454,254
TallinEstonia 5,6183,491
TartuEstonia 5,5703,462
TampereFinland 5,5693,461
TurkuFinland 5,6863,533
ToulonFrance 7,6934,780
ToulouseFrance 7,9174,920
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,3007,643
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,6107,836
TchibanGabon 10,9476,803
TbilisiGeorgia 5,1423,196
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1604,449
TamaleGhana 10,8706,755
ThessalonikiGreece 6,7794,213
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,0174,360
TimehriGuyana 14,1838,813
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,2318,222
TelaHonduras 13,0448,106
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,1513,201
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,1513,201
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,9553,700
TabrizIran 5,2333,252
TeheranIran 4,9803,094
Tel AvivIsrael 6,4694,020
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,1684,454
TarvisioItaly 6,9874,342
TermoliItaly 7,2084,479
TorinoItaly 7,4414,624
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4334,619
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6644,763
TrevicoItaly 7,2604,511
TrevisoItaly 7,1304,431
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,0334,370
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4424,625
TabouIvory Coast 11,7607,308
TadotsuJapan 2,3311,449
TakadaJapan 2,5001,554
TakamatsuJapan 2,3511,461
TakayamaJapan 2,4761,539
TanegashimaJapan 2,4051,495
TatenoJapan 2,7031,680
TateyamaJapan 2,7451,706
TokushimaJapan 2,4061,495
TokyoJapan 2,6971,676
TomakomaiJapan 2,5211,567
TottoriJapan 2,2881,422
ToyamaJapan 2,4411,517
ToyookaJapan 2,3291,447
TsuJapan 2,5071,558
TsurugaJapan 2,4151,501
TsuyamaJapan 2,2991,428
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4992,174
TripoliLebanon 6,2423,879
TobrukLibya 7,3004,536
TripoliLibya 8,0084,977
TelsiaiLithuania 5,9083,672
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,3075,783
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0656,254
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1336,297
ThyoloMalawi 10,1296,294
TawauMalaysia 4,5812,847
TessalitMali 9,8436,116
TimbuktuMali 10,4086,468
TombMali 10,4116,470
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,8186,722
TacubayaMexico 12,2737,627
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0337,477
TosontsengelMongolia 1,001622
TsetserlegMongolia 723450
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 383238
TangierMorocco 8,9855,583
TarfayaMorocco 10,0796,263
TazaMorocco 8,9995,592
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,9381,826
TaungooMyanmar 3,1531,960
ThandweMyanmar 3,2832,040
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,3595,816
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,7047,273
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2426,986
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6487,238
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,5577,181
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,3637,061
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3957,081
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,3177,032
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,5287,163
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,2336,980
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3127,029
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,3827,073
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,3557,056
TemukaNew Zealand 11,6027,210
TimaruNew Zealand 11,6047,211
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,4547,118
TahouaNiger 9,9706,196
TillaberyNiger 10,3056,404
TaejonNorth Korea 1,7321,076
TromsoNorway 5,4433,382
TrondheimNorway 6,0813,779
ThumraitOman 5,9803,716
TacnaPeru 17,02910,582
TarapotoPeru 15,6999,756
TrujilloPeru 15,8269,834
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,0052,489
TorunPoland 6,2763,900
TimisoaraRomania 6,5564,074
TambovRussia 4,9123,052
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,6502,268
TaraRussia 2,7951,737
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,9721,847
TermezRussia 3,6412,262
TernejRussia 2,0751,289
TobolskRussia 3,1811,977
TomskRussia 2,1741,351
Tot’MaRussia 4,6272,875
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,8992,423
TuapseRussia 5,4463,384
TuraRussia 2,2401,392
TurukhanskRussia 2,6801,665
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,7554,198
TortosaSpain 8,1905,090
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,8983,044
TokerSudan 7,2004,474
TartousSyria 6,2093,858
TaipeiTaiwan 2,4351,513
TaboraTanzania 9,4165,851
TakThailand 3,2802,038
TrangThailand 4,2792,659
TabligboTogo 10,9266,790
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,2079,450
TunisTunisia 7,8934,905
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,6182,870
TireeUk 7,3084,541
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,1814,462
TernopilUkraine 6,0543,762
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,15711,283
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,2636,999
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,1513,822
Talladega, AlUsa 11,2016,961
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,5117,153
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8127,340
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,9986,834
Taunton, MaUsa 10,3636,439
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,2216,351
Temple, TxUsa 11,1196,910
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,4437,111
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,2707,003
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,3596,437
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0836,266
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,2986,399
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6175,976
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3296,419
Towanda, PaUsa 10,3566,435
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,2856,391
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,6086,592
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4886,517
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,6266,603
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,1486,927
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5745,949
TashkentUzbekistan 3,3012,052
TumeremoVenezuela 14,1508,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -