Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sainshand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sainshand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sainshand with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2996,400
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,0502,516
ParanaArgentina 18,34511,400
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,98811,178
PehuajoArgentina 18,80611,686
PergaminoArgentina 18,55511,530
PigeArgentina 18,99011,801
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,45411,468
PosadasArgentina 17,70711,003
PresidenciaArgentina 17,83611,083
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,67211,603
Punta IndioArgentina 18,51211,503
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5635,321
Port HedlandAustralia 7,3094,542
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,8126,097
ParakouBenin 10,6176,597
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,9549,292
ParacatuBrazil 16,26510,107
ParanaBrazil 15,8549,852
ParanaguaBrazil 17,13310,646
ParanaibaBrazil 16,72510,393
ParintinsBrazil 15,1429,409
ParnaibaBrazil 14,6169,083
Passo FundoBrazil 17,60410,939
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,37810,178
PaulistanaBrazil 15,0809,371
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,0389,345
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,8359,840
PeixeBrazil 15,8379,841
PetrolinaBrazil 15,1659,424
PicosBrazil 14,9949,318
PiraiBrazil 16,59510,312
PirenopolisBrazil 16,23710,090
PompeuBrazil 16,35110,161
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,21310,696
Porto De MozBrazil 14,9129,267
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,34510,778
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,9569,916
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,69110,993
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,7049,759
PosseBrazil 15,9369,903
PlevenBulgaria 6,4834,029
PlovdivBulgaria 6,5534,072
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,7422,325
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9254,925
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,3064,540
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4715,264
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,8876,144
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0696,257
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1255,671
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2615,134
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6796,015
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0344,993
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1225,669
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5865,336
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9474,939
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5944,719
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8735,514
ParronChile 18,83111,702
Puerto AysenChile 19,78712,296
Puerto MonttChile 19,55012,149
Punta ArenasChile 19,11111,876
PingbianChina 1,536954
PeralesColombia 14,5059,013
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,3328,906
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7328,533
PragueCzech Republic 6,7084,168
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0158,088
PimentelDominican Republic 12,8918,011
PoloDominican Republic 13,0118,085
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,8267,970
PichilingueEcuador 15,0559,355
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0289,339
PuyoEcuador 15,1269,399
Port-SaidEgypt 6,7194,175
ParisFrance 7,4644,638
PerpignanFrance 7,9004,909
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1706,941
Port-GentilGabon 10,9556,808
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,7539,167
PotsdamGermany 6,6274,118
PatrasGreece 7,0154,359
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5124,047
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0945,030
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,1638,180
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,9748,062
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1848,193
PecsHungary 6,7334,184
PambanIndia 4,9443,072
PuneIndia 4,4502,765
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1873,223
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9953,104
PadovaItaly 7,1654,452
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1644,452
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5954,720
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6044,725
PantelleriaItaly 7,7804,834
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3034,538
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7324,805
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2894,530
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2304,493
PiacenzaItaly 7,3314,556
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3794,585
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2084,479
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4174,609
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2504,505
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3964,596
PrizziItaly 7,6164,733
PakseLaos 3,3372,074
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,5062,800
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9735,576
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9955,590
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,2573,888
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,9074,292
PatheinMyanmar 3,4412,138
PutaoMyanmar 2,2561,402
PyiMyanmar 3,2131,997
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,2075,722
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2606,997
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5047,149
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5047,149
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5187,157
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1416,923
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3507,053
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,3138,273
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6486,617
PohangNorth Korea 1,8971,179
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,447899
PadidanPakistan 4,2202,622
PanjgurPakistan 4,5222,810
ParachinarPakistan 3,6102,244
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6892,914
PeshawarPakistan 3,4842,165
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,0934,408
PilarParaguay 17,76211,038
PiscoPeru 16,49810,252
PiuraPeru 15,4799,619
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,42310,205
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,9952,483
PoznanPoland 6,4143,986
PrzemyslPoland 6,2183,864
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6785,392
PortalegrePortugal 8,7675,448
Porto Portugal 8,6735,389
PavelecRussia 5,0083,112
PecoraRussia 3,8852,414
PermRussia 3,8862,415
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,5772,223
PetrozavodskRussia 5,0323,127
PjatigorskRussia 5,1653,210
PoronajskRussia 2,5231,568
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,4133,364
Providenja BayRussia 5,0033,109
PskovRussia 5,4883,411
PodorSenegal 11,2096,965
PopradSlovakia 6,4163,987
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,2067,585
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,4017,085
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1575,069
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,0293,125
Port SudanSudan 7,1564,447
ParamariboSuriname 14,1848,814
PiteňSweden 5,5133,426
PalmyraSyria 6,0473,758
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1727,564
PhetchabunThailand 3,2742,035
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,2572,024
PhraeThailand 3,1171,937
PhuketThailand 4,2682,652
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2422,636
Prachin BuriThailand 3,5282,193
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8052,365
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7838,565
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6754,769
PoltavaUkraine 5,4833,407
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,24611,338
PradoUruguay 18,40411,437
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,34011,397
Palestine, IlUsa 10,5116,532
Pana, IlUsa 10,4486,493
Paoli, InUsa 10,5476,554
Paris, IlUsa 10,4036,464
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5145,912
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4357,106
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6736,011
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7446,677
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,5646,564
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2216,351
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8535,502
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4527,116
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2986,399
Perry, OkUsa 10,6156,596
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5726,570
Philo, OhUsa 10,4976,523
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,3236,415
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6435,992
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9386,797
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5275,920
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,7906,084
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4616,501
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,4556,497
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,3626,439
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7726,694
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3735,824
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5275,920
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2756,385
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0056,839
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4635,259
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3417,047
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,4506,494
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4635,259
Portage, WiUsa 9,9516,184
Portland, MaineUsa 10,1696,319
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6985,405
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0116,221
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9376,796
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6985,405
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,7776,697
Princeton, InUsa 10,6206,599
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,3816,451
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1376,299
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,3958,945
PetaukeZambia 10,2686,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -